Forgotten Stamp Friday 05

Hey everyone! This is gonna be the quickest post evah! Jessie (my bad! girl, I am soooo sorry) is hostessing a new challenge, Forgotten Stamp Friday (FSF05).  The challenge is to use your forgotten stamps.  Well, although this is stamp set is not 6 months old, it has just been sitting, forgotten in a bin, so I thought I'd join her this week.
So here's my card using a stamp set from MFT's Pure Innocence line called Making A List. I cut the card out with the largest Lacy Circle Nestie and added a bunch of layers with DP from We R Memory Keepers called Be My Valentine.  Here's the inside:
 I just LOVE the sentiment!  It's so appropriate for me. I am most certainly a class half full kinda girl and HAD to find a way to make Ri's deployment more positive.  (Although I will confess that it's only been 2.5 weeks and I'm already pulling my hair out!)

That's it for today.  I have some awesome projects in the works....one I'll be sharing tomorrow.  :D

5 comments:

  1. Thanks for playing along girl...even though you called me Julie...hehehehehe!! I WISH I was as talented as that chick, lol!! GORGEOUS work, though!! LOVE YA!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is just darling! These papers are so sweet! Love her dress! Wonderfully done! :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. EEEP!! That is super cute!! WOW....

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for visiting! I appreciate it so very much!

Back to Top